KudoZ home » English to Urdu » Internet, e-Commerce

" Nazar Rakho "

Urdu translation: Keep an eye.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Nazar Rakho
Urdu translation:Keep an eye.
Entered by: Anil Goyal

10:45 Jan 4, 2002
English to Urdu translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Internet, e-Commerce / www
English term or phrase: " Nazar Rakho "
Nazar rakho is also sentence of urdu
in eglish i use to say
1. keep with an eye.
2. keep an eye.

could u tell me i am write or wrong ?
Yaser Hayat
Keep an eye.
Explanation:
Nazar Rakho, is used when you want to keep an eye on someone/something. Like keep an eye on that person. "Us aadmi par nazar rakho".
Selected response from:

Anil Goyal
India
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Keep an eye.
Anil Goyal
5Keep an eye.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Keep an eye.


Explanation:
Nazar Rakho, is used when you want to keep an eye on someone/something. Like keep an eye on that person. "Us aadmi par nazar rakho".

Anil Goyal
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kamran Nadeem: Again excellent Anil good job
1 hr

agree  J_R_Tuladhar
13 hrs

agree  neena
4 days

agree  Shahab Arif
818 days

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Keep an eye.


Explanation:
Nazar Rakho, is used when you want to keep an eye on someone/something. Like keep an eye on that person. "Us aadmi par nazar rakho".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1942 days (2007-04-30 15:34:11 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

you have already resigned.now write a letter to CEO of company ,asking for a letter of recommendation.


Native speaker of: