KudoZ home » English to Urdu » Marketing

Paper

Urdu translation: Kaaghaz


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Paper
Urdu translation:Kaaghaz
Entered by: xxxNaseeruddin

18:47 Jan 22, 2004
English to Urdu translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Paper
Paper
Kaaghaz
Explanation:
Pretty easy. It means Kaaghaz.
Selected response from:

xxxNaseeruddin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7kaaghazxxxpucoug
5 +4KaaghazxxxNaseeruddin


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Kaaghaz


Explanation:
Pretty easy. It means Kaaghaz.

xxxNaseeruddin
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in pair: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aisha Rishi
1 min
  -> Thanks.

agree  xxxpucoug: sorry, didnt see your answer
1 min
  -> Sometimes it happens. :)

agree  Will Matter
1 hr

agree  chopra_2002
8 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
kaaghaz


Explanation:
paper is kaaghaz in urdu

xxxpucoug
Native speaker of: Native in NepaliNepali, Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aisha Rishi
0 min

agree  xxxNaseeruddin
3 mins

agree  Harinder Dhillon
27 mins

agree  Will Matter
1 hr

agree  Tahir
3 hrs

agree  chopra_2002
8 hrs

agree  Zarin Jamal
8 hrs