KudoZ home » English to Urdu » Other

how are you doing today

Urdu translation: Ab tumhara kya hall hay?


22:10 Mar 3, 2002
English to Urdu translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: how are you doing today
hi Mr. Ali Khan how are you doing today i told you i knew how to speak urdu but you always assumed that i didn't you were wrong and you should be sorry because now you are going to prison
Ryan Anderson
Urdu translation:Ab tumhara kya hall hay?
Explanation:
Look at the first translaion,it may be correct,but if we follow the sense of text,the translation should be like
"Ab tumhara kya hall hay?" OR
"Ab sunao tum kaisay ho"
My best regards.
Kamran Nadeem
Selected response from:

Kamran Nadeem
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Ab tumhara kya hall hay?
Kamran Nadeem
4Aap aaj kaisey hain?
Rishi Miranhshah


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Aap aaj kaisey hain?


Explanation:
Not needed

Rishi Miranhshah
Native speaker of: Panjabi

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ab tumhara kya hall hay?


Explanation:
Look at the first translaion,it may be correct,but if we follow the sense of text,the translation should be like
"Ab tumhara kya hall hay?" OR
"Ab sunao tum kaisay ho"
My best regards.
Kamran Nadeem

Kamran Nadeem
United States
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in PanjabiPanjabi
PRO pts in pair: 68
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  neena
18 hrs

agree  feka
4 days