KudoZ home » English to Urdu » Science

The TASTE is delicious!

Urdu translation: Is ka zaiqa lazeez hay.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:The taste is delicious!
Urdu translation:Is ka zaiqa lazeez hay.

02:25 Jan 6, 2002
English to Urdu translations [Non-PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: The TASTE is delicious!
While eating a meal, you say that "the food or the taste is delicious."
Tracy Sulkin
Ye khush zaiqa hay./Is ka zaiqa lazeez hay
Explanation:
the sentense can be translated into different syntax like:
Is ka zaiqa mazay dar hay.
ye lazwwz hay
the text can be translsted as:
"KHANAY KAY DOURAAN AAP KAHTAY HAIN KH
KHANAY KA ZAIQA LAZEEZ HAY"
EXPALNATIONS:
TASTE =ZAIQA
DELICIOUS=KHUSH/LAZEEZ
Hope the translation and the expalnation will work for you certainly.
My best regards!
Kamran Nadeem

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-06 03:37:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The forth line of text may be read as LAZEEZ
Selected response from:

Kamran Nadeem
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Ye khush zaiqa hay./Is ka zaiqa lazeez hay
Kamran Nadeem
5Î÷åíü âêóñíî, (ochen vkusno); åäà î÷åíü âêóñíàÿ (eda ochen vkusnaya)
Natametzger


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Î÷åíü âêóñíî, (ochen vkusno); åäà î÷åíü âêóñíàÿ (eda ochen vkusnaya)


Explanation:
Î÷åíü âêóñíî-Very tasty/delicious
åäà î÷åíü âêóñíàÿ-The food is very tasty/delicious

Native Russian,

Good Luck.

Natametzger
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ye khush zaiqa hay./Is ka zaiqa lazeez hay


Explanation:
the sentense can be translated into different syntax like:
Is ka zaiqa mazay dar hay.
ye lazwwz hay
the text can be translsted as:
"KHANAY KAY DOURAAN AAP KAHTAY HAIN KH
KHANAY KA ZAIQA LAZEEZ HAY"
EXPALNATIONS:
TASTE =ZAIQA
DELICIOUS=KHUSH/LAZEEZ
Hope the translation and the expalnation will work for you certainly.
My best regards!
Kamran Nadeem

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-06 03:37:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The forth line of text may be read as LAZEEZ

Kamran Nadeem
United States
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in PanjabiPanjabi
PRO pts in pair: 68