KudoZ home » English to Urdu » Tech/Engineering

Hyperlin

Urdu translation: RABTE HASSAS


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Hyperlin
Urdu translation:RABTE HASSAS
Entered by: Kamran Nadeem

00:58 Dec 18, 2001
English to Urdu translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Hyperlin
hyperlink
Kamran Nadeem
United States
RABTE HASSAS
Explanation:
yes! it is true that it is being used by all but because there is no alternative; and most of the users know English.
what is a hyperlink? it is an electronic device in the hypertext or hypermedia which is sensitive and takes you to other parts of the document etc.
The above translation is being suggested to enrich the urdu vocabularly.
rabt= link
hassas= sensitive
it can be also tried with out linking 'E' and written as HASSAS RABT; whichever sounds better and easy!
Selected response from:

Rashid muhammad
United States
Grading comment
thanx your reply was very helpful.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1RABTE HASSASRashid muhammad
4hyperlinkfeka


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hyperlink


Explanation:
It is commonly used in urdu so i think
hyperlink can be translated as it

feka
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Rashid muhammad: please try to find or coin an equalence in urdu and help in the progress of the language!
13 hrs

1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
RABTE HASSAS


Explanation:
yes! it is true that it is being used by all but because there is no alternative; and most of the users know English.
what is a hyperlink? it is an electronic device in the hypertext or hypermedia which is sensitive and takes you to other parts of the document etc.
The above translation is being suggested to enrich the urdu vocabularly.
rabt= link
hassas= sensitive
it can be also tried with out linking 'E' and written as HASSAS RABT; whichever sounds better and easy!

Rashid muhammad
United States
PRO pts in pair: 56
Grading comment
thanx your reply was very helpful.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  neena
2 days 8 hrs