KudoZ home » English to Urdu » Tech/Engineering

Thank you so much for the dresser and for everything you do.

Urdu translation: darzi kai intezam karnay or har chees ka bhut shukriya


18:00 May 29, 2002
English to Urdu translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Thank you so much for the dresser and for everything you do.
Thank you so much for the dresser and for everything you do. You are a wonderful mother in law.

I love you
Sofia
Sofia
Urdu translation:darzi kai intezam karnay or har chees ka bhut shukriya
Explanation:
aap nai darzi ka intezam kia or har chees kai karnay ka bhut shukriya aap aik behtreen walida / Maan hain
Main aap sai bhut pyar karti hun
sofia
Selected response from:

Shahid Khan
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2darzi kai intezam karnay or har chees ka bhut shukriya
Shahid Khan
5Darzi aur sub kuchh keliyay aap ka bohut shukriya.ishtiaq


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
darzi kai intezam karnay or har chees ka bhut shukriya


Explanation:
aap nai darzi ka intezam kia or har chees kai karnay ka bhut shukriya aap aik behtreen walida / Maan hain
Main aap sai bhut pyar karti hun
sofia

Shahid Khan
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in UrduUrdu
PRO pts in pair: 26
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kamran Nadeem
8 hrs

agree  xxxwehshe: i agree with you shahid, but i think that there should be 'dress' in the sectence not 'dresser', pardon me if i am wrong
12 hrs

1 day19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Darzi aur sub kuchh keliyay aap ka bohut shukriya.


Explanation:
Darzi aur sub intazaam keliyay aap ka bohut shukriya. Aap aik behtreen Saas hein. Mujhay aap say piyaar hay.
Sofia

ishtiaq