KudoZ home » English to Urdu » Tech/Engineering

top priority and high priority

Urdu translation: Ahla Darja Tarjeeh aoor Uncha Darja Tarjeeh


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:top priority and high priority
Urdu translation:Ahla Darja Tarjeeh aoor Uncha Darja Tarjeeh
Entered by: Zarin Jamal

04:32 Jan 16, 2004
English to Urdu translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: top priority and high priority
The sentence in which these words have been used looks like "this is particularly so in the case of countires identified as "top priority" and "high priority"
Waheeda Karmand
Ahla Darja Tarjeeh aoor Uncha Darja Tarjeeh
Explanation:
These are the two levels of priority accorded to countries. Priorities can be low, medium, high and top.
Selected response from:

Zarin Jamal
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Ahla Darja Tarjeeh aoor Uncha Darja Tarjeeh
Zarin Jamal
4 +1Awaliyat, Tarjeeh,Asad Hussain
4awwal aur aala tarjeehattiya khan


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Awaliyat, Tarjeeh,


Explanation:
to emphasize on word may be added before

The meaning will be
Alag Alag Mulkon ke muamlat main ise "bahut Ziadah awaliyat" de gai hai.

Asad Hussain
India
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in HindiHindi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chopra_2002
40 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ahla Darja Tarjeeh aoor Uncha Darja Tarjeeh


Explanation:
These are the two levels of priority accorded to countries. Priorities can be low, medium, high and top.

Zarin Jamal
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in PanjabiPanjabi
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Asghar Bhatti: top= utmost degree/ high= raised above others[saab say barh kar][aounchaa;buland]high quality cloth
8 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
awwal aur aala tarjeeh


Explanation:
Aisa khaas taur per un mumaalik kay muamlay mein hai jin ki shanaakht Awwal aur Aala Tarjeeh ke haamil kay taur per ki gaee hay.

attiya khan
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu
PRO pts in pair: 30