KudoZ home » English to Vietnamese » Business/Commerce (general)

private banking

Vietnamese translation: dịch vụ ngân hàng cá nhân cao cấp


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:private banking
Vietnamese translation:dịch vụ ngân hàng cá nhân cao cấp
Entered by: khoinm

08:59 Feb 1, 2012
English to Vietnamese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: private banking
How should the phrase "private banking" be translated into Vietnamese?
khoinm
dịch vụ ngân hàng cá nhân cao cấp
Explanation:
Suggestion
Selected response from:

Trung Le
United States
Grading comment
Khái niệm này truyền đạt đầy đủ ý nghĩa và ngắn gọn
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2dịch vụ ngân hàng cá nhân cao cấp
Trung Le
4 +1dịch vụ ngân hàng trọn gói cao cấp
Nguyen Dieu
4Dịch vụ ngân hàng cá nhân
Hoang Dan


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dịch vụ ngân hàng trọn gói cao cấp


Explanation:
là dịch vụ tài chính - ngân hàng trọn gói cao cấp dành cho các khách hàng cực giàu có

Nguyen Dieu
Vietnam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 53

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hoang Dan: also agree with this answer
3 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dịch vụ ngân hàng cá nhân


Explanation:
private banking = Dịch vụ ngân hàng cá nhân


    Reference: http://www.bwportal.com.vn/index.php?option=com_content&view...
Hoang Dan
Vietnam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 23

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dịch vụ ngân hàng cá nhân cao cấp


Explanation:
Suggestion

Trung Le
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Khái niệm này truyền đạt đầy đủ ý nghĩa và ngắn gọn

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vneditor
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  LE QUYEN
276 days




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Trung Le, Grzegorz Mizera