KudoZ home » English to Vietnamese » Business/Commerce (general)

Employees’ Evaluation of Managerial Performance

Vietnamese translation: đánh giá của nhân viên đối với năng lực/hiệu quả quản lý


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Employees’ Evaluation of Managerial Performance
Vietnamese translation:đánh giá của nhân viên đối với năng lực/hiệu quả quản lý

07:46 Feb 2, 2012
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2012-02-06 01:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Business/Commerce (general) / Business, commerce, marketing
English term or phrase: Employees’ Evaluation of Managerial Performance
Leadership Styles of Russian Enterprise Managers: The Effect of Transactional and Transformational Behaviors on Employees’ Evaluation of Managerial Performance

Please help me to translate the above paragraph into English. Tks everyone in advance
translation pti
đánh giá của nhân viên đối với năng lực/hiệu quả quản lý
Explanation:
hoặc "đánh giá của nhân viên về năng lực/hiệu quả quản lý"

I think it is more clear this way. The other translation sounds like "Employee's Managing Performance Evaluation"

Selected response from:

Trung Le
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4đánh giá năng lực/hiệu quả quản lý của nhân viên
Nguyen Dieu
5 +4đánh giá của nhân viên đối với năng lực/hiệu quả quản lý
Trung Le
4Bản đánh giá hiệu quả công việc của nhân viên
Hoang Dan
4đánh giá hoạt động/năng lực quản lý của nhân viên
Tung Nguyen


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
employees’ evaluation of managerial performance
đánh giá năng lực/hiệu quả quản lý của nhân viên


Explanation:
my suggestion

Nguyen Dieu
Vietnam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 53

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ngo Thanh Ha
3 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  hadiethelm: Prima!
46 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Phong Le
5 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  kobay
15 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
employees’ evaluation of managerial performance
Bản đánh giá hiệu quả công việc của nhân viên


Explanation:
Employees’ Evaluation of Managerial Performance = Bản đánh giá hiệu quả công việc của nhân viên

Hoang Dan
Vietnam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 23

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
employees’ evaluation of managerial performance
đánh giá hoạt động/năng lực quản lý của nhân viên


Explanation:
My suggestion.


    Reference: http://www.docin.com/p-41343084.html
Tung Nguyen
Vietnam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you alot for helping me; your answer is completely exact, however there is another answerer in our community has suggested first so there may be no kudoz point for you. Thanks anyway. Another time may be. Highly appreciate your knowledge!


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
employees’ evaluation of managerial performance
đánh giá của nhân viên đối với năng lực/hiệu quả quản lý


Explanation:
hoặc "đánh giá của nhân viên về năng lực/hiệu quả quản lý"

I think it is more clear this way. The other translation sounds like "Employee's Managing Performance Evaluation"



Trung Le
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vneditor: For what it's worth. I like this translation better than the chosen one.
12 hrs
  -> thanks.

agree  Thuy Nguyen: Exactly!
15 hrs
  -> thank you!

agree  Paul Tu: managerial [ˌmænɪˈdʒɪərɪəl] adj (Business / Industrial Relations & HR Terms) of or relating to a manager or to the functions, responsibilities, or position of management
2 days7 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  knguyen
3 days5 hrs