KudoZ home » English to Vietnamese » Business/Commerce (general)

Trust deed

Vietnamese translation: chứng thư ủy thác

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Trust deed
Vietnamese translation:chứng thư ủy thác
Entered by: Hien Luu

12:24 Apr 7, 2018
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Deed
English term or phrase: Trust deed
Definition of Trust deed: A legal document that creates a trust, giving a person or organization the right to manage money or property for someone else, and says how this should be done.

https://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/english/trust-de...
Hien Luu
Vietnam
chứng thư ủy thác
Explanation:
My suggestion
Selected response from:

Hoang Dan
Vietnam
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5chứng thư ủy thác
Hoang Dan
4HỢP ĐỒNG THẾ CHẤP
DAO THI THU DUNG
4chứng thư ủy thác
Thao Tran


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trust deed
chứng thư ủy thác


Explanation:
My research


    Reference: http://vietnamese.fntic.com/wordsphrases.aspx?letter=T
Thao Tran
Vietnam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
trust deed
chứng thư ủy thác


Explanation:
My suggestion

Hoang Dan
Vietnam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
thank you

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trust deed
HỢP ĐỒNG THẾ CHẤP


Explanation:
Tử điển Cambridge giải thích như sau: https://dictionary.cambridge.org/vi/dictionary/english/trust...
a legal document that creates a trust, giving a person or organization the right to manage money or property for someone else, and says how this should be done:

The trust deed stated clearly what they were entitled to do with the property.
The pension scheme is governed by a trust deed and a set of rules.

Theo tôi hiểu trong thực tiễn pháp luật Việt Nam, thì loại văn bản này có thể được đặt dưới tên là:
1. Hợp đồng thế chấp. Chẳng hạn như là một hợp đồng giao tài sản cho ngân hàng quản lý khi ký hợp đồng vay vốn tại Ngân hàng.
2. Hợp đồng ủy thác. Chẳng hạn như ủy thác cho một cá nhân/ tổ chức quản lý, bán tài sản của mình.

DAO THI THU DUNG
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese