KudoZ home » English to Vietnamese » Construction / Civil Engineering

Shop Drawing

Vietnamese translation: bản vẽ thi công


06:46 Aug 5, 2010
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / particular product
English term or phrase: Shop Drawing
The style of the shop drawing is usually very different from that of the architect’s drawing
xxxtuanminh
Vietnamese translation:bản vẽ thi công
Explanation:

Tham khảo trang dưới đây:
http://www.cadviet.com/forum/index.php?showtopic=10508
Selected response from:

Ngo Thanh Ha
Vietnam
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2bản vẽ thi công
Ngo Thanh Ha
5Bản vẽ thi côngchuong
5bản vẽ thi công/bản vẽ chế tạo
vanhoabui
3Bản vẽ chi tiết/chế tạoxxxToinv88


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
shop drawing
bản vẽ thi công


Explanation:

Tham khảo trang dưới đây:
http://www.cadviet.com/forum/index.php?showtopic=10508

Ngo Thanh Ha
Vietnam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Vietnamese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Phong Le
1 day3 hrs

agree  xxxThuy-PTT
1002 days

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
shop drawing
bản vẽ thi công/bản vẽ chế tạo


Explanation:
shop drawing: bản vẽ thi công hoặc bản vẽ chế tạo


    Reference: http://tratu.vn/dict/en_vn/Shop_drawing
vanhoabui
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Vietnamese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
shop drawing
Bản vẽ thi công


Explanation:

A shop drawing is a drawing or set of drawings produced by the contractor, supplier, manufacturer, subcontractor, or fabricator.[1] Shop drawings are typically required for pre-fabricated components. Examples of these include: elevators, structural steel, trusses, pre-cast, windows, appliances, cabinets, air handling units, and millwork. Also critical are the installation and coordination shop drawings of the MEP trades of Divisions 15 and 16 such as sheet metal ductwork, piping, plumbing, fire protection, and electrical. Shop drawings are not produced by architects and engineers under their contract with the owner. The shop drawing is the manufacturer’s or the contractor’s drawn version of information shown in the construction documents.[1] The shop drawing normally shows more detail than the construction documents. It is drawn to explain the fabrication and/or installation of the items to the manufacturer’s production crew or contractor's installation crews. The style of the shop drawing is usually very different from that of the architect’s drawing. The shop drawing’s primary emphasis is on the particular product or installation and excludes notation concerning other products and installations, unless integration with the subject product is necessary

Example sentence(s):
  • The approved shop drawing for the Canteen foundation of the Groz Beckert Project
  • Bản vẽ thi công móng nhà Căn tin của Dự Án Groz Beckert đã được phê duyệt

    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Shop_drawing
chuong
Vietnam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese

510 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
shop drawing
Bản vẽ chi tiết/chế tạo


Explanation:
Là bản vẽ thể hiện chi tiết hoặc triển khai cho rõ ràng từ 1 bản vẽ tổng quan phục vụ cho sản xuất, thi công,lắp ráp, lắp dựng, Như vậy shop drawing có thể gồm nhiều bản vẽ, được vẽ tách hoặc được chi tiết hóa, cụ thể hóa từ 1 bản vẽ đã có sẵn. Cũng có thể gọi là thư viện bản vẽ.

xxxToinv88
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese