KudoZ home » English to Vietnamese » Economics

"Public Choice Theory" and "Market Enablement"

Vietnamese translation: lý thuyết sự chọn lựa của công chúng và khuyến tạo thị trường


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"Public Choice Theory" and "Market Enablement"
Vietnamese translation:lý thuyết sự chọn lựa của công chúng và khuyến tạo thị trường
Entered by: VIET NGUYEN NGO

01:35 Sep 23, 2007
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Economics / Economics
English term or phrase: "Public Choice Theory" and "Market Enablement"
Please help me to find the equivalents of these words in Vietnamese. It is not necessary to explain them. I know what they mean but I am pondering over how to choose the appropriate terms.
Thanks
VIET NGUYEN NGO
public choice theory--> lý thuyết chọn theo số đông
Explanation:
Sorry Mr. Ngo,
I just found out the meaning of public choice theory,
but the "market enablement" I think its meaning should be: khả năng tự điều chỉnh, tự cân bằng của thị trường
/<B>
public choice theory--> lý thuyết chọn theo số đông
market enablement---> khả năng tự điều chỉnh, tự cân bằng của thị trường


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days17 mins (2007-09-25 01:53:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

------------------
hope it can help you some
Selected response from:

dragonrider
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5"Lý thuyết lựa chọn công" và "Khả năng của thị trường"
Linh Nguyen
4"lý thuyết sự chọn lựa của công chúng" và "tạo thị trường"
Chinh Chu
4public choice theory--> lý thuyết chọn theo số đôngdragonrider


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"public choice theory" and "market enablement"
"Lý thuyết lựa chọn công" và "Khả năng của thị trường"


Explanation:
Theo từ điển thuật ngữ Tài chính.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day3 hrs (2007-09-24 04:57:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry: "Market Enablement" should be: "Cho phép điều chỉnh cơ cấu thị trường"

Linh Nguyen
Vietnam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks for your answer but I think the terms given by Ttừ điển thuật ngữ Tài chính do not reflect the original meanings of the terms.


2 days16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"public choice theory" and "market enablement"
public choice theory--> lý thuyết chọn theo số đông


Explanation:
Sorry Mr. Ngo,
I just found out the meaning of public choice theory,
but the "market enablement" I think its meaning should be: khả năng tự điều chỉnh, tự cân bằng của thị trường
/<B>
public choice theory--> lý thuyết chọn theo số đông
market enablement---> khả năng tự điều chỉnh, tự cân bằng của thị trường


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days17 mins (2007-09-25 01:53:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

------------------
hope it can help you some

dragonrider
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thanks.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Sorry. I wrongly clicked you. I intended to choose the answer of Chinh Chu as most acceptable.


2 days7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"public choice theory" and "market enablement"
"lý thuyết sự chọn lựa của công chúng" và "tạo thị trường"


Explanation:
I think "market enablement" means to enable a purchasing possibility in a region.

Other suggestion for "market enablement": khơi dậy thị trường

Chinh Chu
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Sorry. I intended to choose your answer as most acceptbale but wrongly clicked Dragon Rider. Do you know how to correct it?