KudoZ home » English to Vietnamese » Education / Pedagogy

College of Liberal Arts and Sciences

Vietnamese translation: Đại học giáo dục đại cương và khoa học

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
Vietnamese translation:Đại học giáo dục đại cương và khoa học
Entered by: Hien Luu

14:17 Feb 26, 2018
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy /
English term or phrase: College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
Tên trường này hầu như chưa được dịch sang tiếng Việt. Mong được anh/chị giúp.

http://www.las.chiba-u.jp/english/index.html
Hien Luu
Vietnam
Đại học giáo dục đại cương và khoa học
Explanation:
My suggestion

https://scholarshipplanet.info/vi/liberal-arts-la-gi-cac-tru...

http://vnis.edu.vn/vi/danh-sach-truong/washington-jefferson-...
Selected response from:

Hoang Dan
Vietnam
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Đại học giáo dục đại cương và khoa học
Hoang Dan
4Đại học Khai phóng và Khoa học
Thao Tran


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
college of liberal arts and sciences
Đại học giáo dục đại cương và khoa học


Explanation:
My suggestion

https://scholarshipplanet.info/vi/liberal-arts-la-gi-cac-tru...

http://vnis.edu.vn/vi/danh-sach-truong/washington-jefferson-...

Hoang Dan
Vietnam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
college of liberal arts and sciences
Đại học Khai phóng và Khoa học


Explanation:
My research & suggestion

Example sentence(s):
  • Giáo dục khai phóng là triết lý giáo dục cơ bản của Trường Đại học Việt Nhật, nhằm đào tạo những con người có khả năng tạo ra sự khác biệt, đóng góp cho sự phát triển bền vững của xã hội

    Reference: http://vju.vnu.edu.vn/vn/news/all/liberal-arts-education-a-p...
Thao Tran
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!