KudoZ home » English to Vietnamese » Electronics / Elect Eng

crisping plate

Vietnamese translation: chảo/đĩa chiên giòn

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:crisping plate
Vietnamese translation:chảo/đĩa chiên giòn

00:50 Mar 3, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-03-06 02:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / microwave
English term or phrase: crisping plate
a cooking mode in the microwave
duypn279
Vietnam
chảo/đĩa chiên giòn
Explanation:
chảo/đĩa chiên giòn
Selected response from:

Nguyen Dieu
Vietnam
Grading comment
many thanks anh.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5chiên giòn/nướng giòn trên chảo/đĩa
Doan Quang
4đĩa / khay để nướng giòn
Thao Tran
4chảo/đĩa chiên giòn
Nguyen Dieu


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chảo/đĩa chiên giòn


Explanation:
chảo/đĩa chiên giòn

Nguyen Dieu
Vietnam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
many thanks anh.
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks anh ạ.


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
chiên giòn/nướng giòn trên chảo/đĩa


Explanation:
chiên giòn/nướng giòn trên chảo/đĩa do đây là một chế độ nấu.


Doan Quang
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: many thanks anh ạ.


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
đĩa / khay để nướng giòn


Explanation:
Trong microwave ta nên tránh từ "chiên" vì bản chất microwave là lò nướng.


    https://www.partselect.com/PS11748605-Whirlpool-WPW10120480-Crisping-Plate.htm
Thao Tran
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: many thanks bạn.