KudoZ home » English to Vietnamese » Electronics / Elect Eng

tine

Vietnamese translation: răng

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tine
Vietnamese translation:răng
Entered by: Thao Tran

15:56 Mar 3, 2018
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / washing machine
English term or phrase: tine
the tines in the lower rack
duypn279
Vietnam
răng
Explanation:
"the tines in the lower rack" --> "răng giá đỡ / sàn rửa chén dưới"

"tines" là các răng tạo nên giá đỡ / sàn rửa chén. Chén dĩa được đặt vào khoảng cách giữa các răng để khi máy rửa chén hoạt động nước phun vào làm sạch chén dĩa.
Selected response from:

Thao Tran
Vietnam
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4răng
Thao Tran
4chốt
Hoang Dan


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chốt


Explanation:
My suggestion

Các chốt để giữ giá đỡ

Hoang Dan
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in VietnameseVietnamese
The asker has declined this answer

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
răng


Explanation:
"the tines in the lower rack" --> "răng giá đỡ / sàn rửa chén dưới"

"tines" là các răng tạo nên giá đỡ / sàn rửa chén. Chén dĩa được đặt vào khoảng cách giữa các răng để khi máy rửa chén hoạt động nước phun vào làm sạch chén dĩa.


    https://www.geapplianceparts.com/store/parts/spec/WD28X10065
    Reference: http://pghome.com.vn/tin-tuc/42-co-nen-su-dung-may-rua-chen-...
Thao Tran
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: many thanks