KudoZ home » English to Vietnamese » Finance (general)

half-size alphanumeric characters

Vietnamese translation: các ký tự chữ số ở dạng viết thường


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:half-size alphanumeric characters
Vietnamese translation:các ký tự chữ số ở dạng viết thường

02:57 Nov 14, 2013
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2013-11-17 09:58:46 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Finance (general) / half-size alphanumeric characters
English term or phrase: half-size alphanumeric characters
Please help to translate this phrase. Thank you.
Enter the following items (in half-size alphanumeric characters).
Hoang Dan
Vietnam
các ký tự chữ số ở dạng viết thường
Explanation:
các ký tự chữ số ở dạng viết thường

Mình thấy dạng "half-size alphanumeric characters" chủ yếu ở tiếng Trung hay tiếng Nhật!
Selected response from:

Doan Quang
Vietnam
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1các ký tự chữ số ở dạng viết thường
Doan Quang
5các ký tự chữ số bằng nữa kích cỡ bình thường
Nguyen Dieu


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
các ký tự chữ số bằng nữa kích cỡ bình thường


Explanation:
my suggestion

các ký tự chữ số bằng nữa kích cỡ bình thường

Nguyen Dieu
Vietnam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 47

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
các ký tự chữ số ở dạng viết thường


Explanation:
các ký tự chữ số ở dạng viết thường

Mình thấy dạng "half-size alphanumeric characters" chủ yếu ở tiếng Trung hay tiếng Nhật!


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/English/tech_engineering/361746-ty...
Doan Quang
Vietnam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Little Woods
5 hrs
  -> Thanks