KudoZ home » English to Vietnamese » Finance (general)

Mua bán trao tay

Vietnamese translation: off-exchange trading / over-the-counter trading / third market


04:09 Nov 20, 2013
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Mua bán trao tay
Các bác cho em hỏi thuật ngữ này trong giao dịch chứng khoáng là gì? Xin cảm ơn!
vyhieu12
Vietnamese translation:off-exchange trading / over-the-counter trading / third market
Explanation:
Xem:

http://blog.zing.vn/jb/dt/stockinvestors/12457298?from=my

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Over-the-counter_(finance)

http://www.nfa.futures.org/nfa-faqs/investor_information_faq...

https://www.google.com/search?q="thị trường phi tập trung"&o...

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Third_market
Selected response from:

Trung Le
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2off-exchange trading / over-the-counter trading / third market
Trung Le
5 +1over-the-counter trading
Hoang Dan


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mua bán trao tay
off-exchange trading / over-the-counter trading / third market


Explanation:
Xem:

http://blog.zing.vn/jb/dt/stockinvestors/12457298?from=my

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Over-the-counter_(finance)

http://www.nfa.futures.org/nfa-faqs/investor_information_faq...

https://www.google.com/search?q="thị trường phi tập trung"&o...

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Third_market

Trung Le
United States
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dang Do
40 days

agree  knguyen
84 days

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mua bán trao tay
over-the-counter trading


Explanation:
mua bán trao tay = over-the-counter trading

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2013-11-20 04:37:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hoặc có thể dùng là "OTC transaction"


    Reference: http://vi.wikipedia.org/wiki/Th%E1%BB%8B_tr%C6%B0%E1%BB%9Dng...
Hoang Dan
Vietnam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Châu Nguyễn
3 days2 hrs