non-European cards

Vietnamese translation: thẻ phát hành ngoài châu Âu

English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: non-European cards
Context:

Payments with AlltoBill Payments are processed with the credit card acquirer Stripe. Therefore, the Stripe transaction fees will be charged. The fees in EU countries are 1.4% + EUR 0.25.- per successful card charge (for european cards).

Non-European cards get charged 2.9% + EUR 0.25.- per transaction.
Nam Vo
Vietnam
Vietnamese translation:thẻ phát hành ngoài châu Âu
Explanation:
My suggestion
Selected response from:

Tung Nguyen
Vietnam
Grading comment
Thank you very much. I appreciate it!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1thẻ phát hành ngoài châu Âu
Tung Nguyen
4thẻ không do châu Âu cấp
Thao Tran


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non-european cards
thẻ không do châu Âu cấp


Explanation:
My two cents.

Thao Tran
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank chị :)


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
non-european cards
thẻ phát hành ngoài châu Âu


Explanation:
My suggestion

Tung Nguyen
Vietnam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much. I appreciate it!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks very much!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hoang Dan
12 hrs
  -> Thanks bro!