licence attributions

Vietnamese translation: Giấy phép Creative Commons (loại) Ghi công

English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: licence attributions
Context:

About this app:
This app was designed and built in by ABC LTD.
Creative commons licence attributions
Various icons by the wonderful contributors to ABC Project.
Nam Vo
Vietnam
Vietnamese translation:Giấy phép Creative Commons (loại) Ghi công
Explanation:
Pls see references below
Selected response from:

Tung Nguyen
Vietnam
Grading comment
Thank you very much. I appreciate it!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Giấy phép Creative Commons (loại) Ghi công
Tung Nguyen
5Thực hiện trên / với giấy phép Creative Commons
Thao Tran


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Giấy phép Creative Commons (loại) Ghi công


Explanation:
Pls see references below


    https://letrungnghia.mangvn.org/Education/hieu-cho-dung-quy-dinh-giay-phep-creative-commons-trong-quyet-dinh-so-1878-qd-bgddt-ngay-02-06-201
    Reference: http://rmit.libguides.com/c.php?g=650824&p=4563625
Tung Nguyen
Vietnam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much. I appreciate it!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hoang Dan
21 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Thực hiện trên / với giấy phép Creative Commons


Explanation:
"Creative commons licence attributions" -> "Thực hiện trên / với giấy phép Creative Commons"

"Attributions" ở đây có nghĩa ứng dụng có sử dụng features or details các sản phẩm có đăng ký giấy phép Creative commons (see Web references for explanation).

Dịch theo nghĩa đen thì "Creative commons licence attributions" = các giấy phép Creative commons góp phần tạo nên (attribute) ứng dụng

Qua đó ta có thể dịch gọn là "Thực hiện trên / với giấy phép Creative Commons"



    https://support.google.com/youtube/answer/2797468?hl=vi
Thao Tran
Vietnam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you :)