KudoZ home » English to Vietnamese » Law: Contract(s)

Confidant

Vietnamese translation: Bên nhận thông tin bảo mật


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Confidant
Vietnamese translation:Bên nhận thông tin bảo mật
Entered by: Hien Luu

15:32 Feb 27, 2012
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / Confidentiality Deed Poll
English term or phrase: Confidant
This Deed of Confidentiality is made in favour of the XYZ Company ( the "Principal")
by ABC Construction company (The "Confidant").

The Confidant covenants to the Principal that it shall not disclose the confidential information to any third party without the Principal's written consent.
Hien Luu
Vietnam
Bên nhận thông tin bảo mật
Explanation:
That is what it means
Selected response from:

Trung Le
United States
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Bên nhận thông tin bảo mật
Trung Le
4 +1bên được tiết lộ
Tung Nguyen
4Ben can bao matknguyen


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
confidant
bên được tiết lộ


Explanation:
My suggestion

Tung Nguyen
Vietnam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linh Hoang: Yes. Hoặc dịch là "Bên nhận thông tin (bảo) mật" đều đúng. Confidant tương tự "Disclosed party" hay "recipient".
10 hrs
  -> Thank you!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
confidant
Bên nhận thông tin bảo mật


Explanation:
That is what it means

Trung Le
United States
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Phong Le
22 hrs
  -> Thank you

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
confidant
Ben can bao mat


Explanation:
Suggestion

knguyen
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish