prior to service

Vietnamese translation: Trước khi tống đạt

English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: prior to service
The intimation on interim orders is restricted in terms of the said rules, the applicable part of the above rules being part c) for summary applications, and that prior to service.
Phuong Nguyen
Vietnam
Vietnamese translation:Trước khi tống đạt
Explanation:
Service/serve trong luật theo mình là tống đạt
Selected response from:

Tung Nguyen
Vietnam
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Trước khi tống đạt
Tung Nguyen
5trước dịch vụ
Nguyen Thai


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
trước dịch vụ


Explanation:
My suggestion

Nguyen Thai
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Trước khi tống đạt


Explanation:
Service/serve trong luật theo mình là tống đạt

Tung Nguyen
Vietnam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hoang Dan
2 mins
  -> Thank you!