KudoZ home » English to Vietnamese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

dart stretcher

Vietnamese translation: bộ phận làm căng nếp gấp may ở mặt trái


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dart stretcher
Vietnamese translation:bộ phận làm căng nếp gấp may ở mặt trái
Entered by: VIET NGUYEN NGO

17:12 Feb 21, 2009
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Sewing machine
English term or phrase: dart stretcher
in sewing machine
smiles
Vietnam
bộ phận làm căng nếp gấp may ở mặt trái
Explanation:
bộ phận làm căng nếp gấp may ở mặt tráir để điều chỉnh quần áo
(từ điển dệt may anh việt trang 220, NXB KHKT, 2005)
Selected response from:

VIET NGUYEN NGO
Grading comment
Thanks for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bộ phận làm căng nếp gấp may ở mặt trái
VIET NGUYEN NGO
5trục kim
Lys Nguyen
4bộ phận điều khiển kim khâu
Ngo Thanh Ha


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bộ phận điều khiển kim khâu


Explanation:
just suggest

Ngo Thanh Ha
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Vietnamese
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
trục kim


Explanation:
my suggestion

Lys Nguyen
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 14

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bộ phận làm căng nếp gấp may ở mặt trái


Explanation:
bộ phận làm căng nếp gấp may ở mặt tráir để điều chỉnh quần áo
(từ điển dệt may anh việt trang 220, NXB KHKT, 2005)


    Reference: http://www.vietcombank.com.vn/vn/
VIET NGUYEN NGO
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 12
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Thanks for your help