Rotor Transmission

Vietnamese translation: truyền động rôto/truyền động cánh quạt

English term or phrase:Rotor Transmission
Vietnamese translation:truyền động rôto/truyền động cánh quạt
Entered by: Tiến Anh Lê

07:02 May 23, 2018
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Transmission
English term or phrase: Rotor Transmission
3-Speed Rotor Transmission

In context about stuff like Bevel gearbox, synchro shuttle.

Thanks
Tiến Anh Lê
Vietnam
truyền động rôto/truyền động cánh quạt
Explanation:
Truyền động rôto 3 (mức) tốc độ

hay còn gọi là "truyền động cánh quạt 3 tốc độ"
Selected response from:

Nguyen Dieu
Vietnam
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Hộp số
Chinh Chu
5truyền động rôto/truyền động cánh quạt
Nguyen Dieu


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rotor transmission
truyền động rôto/truyền động cánh quạt


Explanation:
Truyền động rôto 3 (mức) tốc độ

hay còn gọi là "truyền động cánh quạt 3 tốc độ"

Nguyen Dieu
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rotor transmission
Hộp số


Explanation:
Hộp số 3 tốc độ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2018-05-23 07:29:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ref: https://www.thefreedictionary.com/transmission

An assembly, as in a motor vehicle, that transmits power from an engine to a driving axle, usually having a manually or automatically adjustable mechanism to control the balance of power and speed. Also called gearbox.

"Rotor" means the rotary part of an electric motor which rotates at the same speed of the axis.

Chinh Chu
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 40