KudoZ home » English to Vietnamese » Medical (general)

mucopurulent

Vietnamese translation: nhầy mủ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mucopurulent
Vietnamese translation:nhầy mủ
Entered by: hadang

06:22 Sep 28, 2011
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Eye
English term or phrase: mucopurulent
Related to the tear (eye) drainage system.
hadang
United States
nhầy mủ
Explanation:
My suggestion
Selected response from:

Tung Nguyen
Vietnam
Grading comment
Agree.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4có mủ nhầy
Linh Hoang
5nhầy mủ
Tung Nguyen


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nhầy mủ


Explanation:
My suggestion


    Reference: http://www.google.com.vn/search?hl=vi&q=%22stacking%20flap%2...
Tung Nguyen
Vietnam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Agree.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
có mủ nhầy


Explanation:
Đây là tính từ (adjective) trong khi nhầy mủ/mủ nhầy = mucopus (noun)

"Từ điển Y học", 2004, Bs. Phạm Ngọc Trí


    Reference: http://nhakhoathammy.com.vn/benh-ve-mat.html
    Reference: http://suckhoedoisong.vn/200812171029359p45c46/can-than-voi-...
Linh Hoang
Vietnam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hadiethelm
1 hr
  -> Big thanks!

agree  Phong Le
12 hrs
  -> Prompt, Fair & Professional. Highly appreciate a Phong Le. Thanks

agree  Tung Nguyen
14 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Nguyen Ngoc Son
22 hrs