KudoZ home » English to Vietnamese » Medical (general)

presentation

Vietnamese translation: ngôi thai/ vị trí thai nhi


02:27 Nov 28, 2013
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: presentation
The doc will work on my presentation before my delivery.
banhcay
Vietnam
Vietnamese translation:ngôi thai/ vị trí thai nhi
Explanation:
Dùng ngôi thai nếu muốn nghe khoa học hơn, còn vị trí thai nhi thì bình dân hơn.
Selected response from:

Little Woods
Vietnam
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ngôi thai
Nguyen Dieu
5ngôi thai/ vị trí thai nhi
Little Woods


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ngôi thai


Explanation:
ngôi thai của thai nhi

Bác sĩ sẽ kiểm tra ngôi thai....

Nguyen Dieu
Vietnam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Doan Quang: yes
2 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Hoang Dan
5 hrs
  -> thank you.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ngôi thai/ vị trí thai nhi


Explanation:
Dùng ngôi thai nếu muốn nghe khoa học hơn, còn vị trí thai nhi thì bình dân hơn.

Little Woods
Vietnam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 31