KudoZ home » English to Vietnamese » Medical: Health Care

copay

Vietnamese translation: khoản tiền cùng chi trả

07:45 Dec 1, 2016
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: copay
Copays for prescription drugs may vary based on the level of Extra Help you get. Please contact the plan for more details.

Em hiểu "copay" là số tiền mà người được bảo hiểm cần thanh toán thêm, vậy em dịch là "số tiền phụ chi" được không ạ?

Em cảm ơn ạ.
Thu Canh
Vietnam
Vietnamese translation:khoản tiền cùng chi trả
Explanation:
My suggestion.
Selected response from:

Anh Hiep
Vietnam
Grading comment
Thanks anh!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1khoản đồng trả
Nguyen Ngoc Son
5 +1khoản tiền cùng chi trả
Anh Hiep
5Các khoản phụ chi
Doan Quang
5Đồng thanh toán/đồng chi trả
thuy do
5số tiền đồng chi trả
Hoang Dan


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
khoản tiền cùng chi trả


Explanation:
My suggestion.

Anh Hiep
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks anh!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kobay
7 hrs
  -> thank you :)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
số tiền đồng chi trả


Explanation:
My suggestion

http://www.destinationhealth.me/?page_id=640

Hoang Dan
Vietnam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in VietnameseVietnamese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks anh!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Châu Nguyễn: ấy, em thấy họ dịch "khoản đồng trả" nghe cũng thơm tho mà anh. Sao mình không dùng?
6 mins
  -> Mình nghĩ cứ nói đầy đủ ra vẫn hơn, hơn nữa từ này mình cũng hay nghe nói nên suggest là vậy.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Đồng thanh toán/đồng chi trả


Explanation:
Mình hay dịch về mảng này.:)

thuy do
Vietnam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks bạn!


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
khoản đồng trả


Explanation:
Mình đã gặp và dịch nhiều về các chương trình bảo hiểm có từ này.

Nguyen Ngoc Son
Vietnam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chien Nguyen
8 hrs
  -> Many thanks!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Các khoản phụ chi


Explanation:
Trong lĩnh vực bảo hiểm gọi là "Các khoản phụ chi"

Doan Quang
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 11