scalp activity

Vietnamese translation: hoạt động (của) da đầu

English term or phrase:scalp activity
Vietnamese translation:hoạt động (của) da đầu
Entered by: VIET NGUYEN NGO

00:23 Jun 19, 2018
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / brain scan analysis program
English term or phrase: scalp activity
Removal of Scalp Activity
duypn279
Vietnam
hoạt động (của) da đầu
Explanation:
My suggestion.

Câu trên có thể dịch là: Loại bỏ hoạt động của da đầu.
Selected response from:

VIET NGUYEN NGO
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5chuyển biến trong da đầu
Khoi Le
4hoạt động (của) da đầu
VIET NGUYEN NGO


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hoạt động (của) da đầu


Explanation:
My suggestion.

Câu trên có thể dịch là: Loại bỏ hoạt động của da đầu.

Example sentence(s):
  • Comparison of subcortical, cortical and scalp activity using chronically indwelling electrodes in man

    https://www.sciencedirect.com/science/article/pii/001346946590088X
VIET NGUYEN NGO
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 8
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
chuyển biến trong da đầu


Explanation:
Da đầu trong trường hợp này là 1 môi trường nơi mà các hoạt động của tế bào thần kinh diển ra. Da đầu nói chung không đi qua 1 thay đổi nào bên ngoài.

Example sentence(s):
  • The neurologist is tracking his scalp activity.
  • Bác sĩ khoa thần kinh đang theo dõi những chuyển biến trong da đầu của ông ấy.
Khoi Le
United States
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
Notes to answerer
Asker: many thanks anh