KudoZ home » English to Vietnamese » Other

friends

Vietnamese translation: be` ba.n


19:37 Nov 27, 2001
English to Vietnamese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: friends
I would like to know how to spell this in Vietnames writing.
Paul
Vietnamese translation:be` ba.n
Explanation:
"ba.n" is common word for "friend" in Vietnamese. Sometime it may be used for plural form "friends" too.
Selected response from:

Kim VN
Grading comment
This helps. However I would like to know how to write it in Vietnamese writing.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5be` ba.n
5be` ba.nKim VN
5nhung ban be
5nhung ban be
5nhung ban be
5nhung ban be
5nhung ban be
4be` ba.nKim VN
4be` ba.n


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nhung ban be


Explanation:
no explanation



Native speaker of:

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nhung ban be


Explanation:
no explanation



Native speaker of:

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nhung ban be


Explanation:
no explanation



Native speaker of:

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nhung ban be


Explanation:
no explanation



Native speaker of:

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nhung ban be


Explanation:
no explanation



Native speaker of:

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
be` ba.n


Explanation:
"ba.n" is common word for "friend" in Vietnamese. Sometime it may be used for plural form "friends" too.


Native speaker of:

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
be` ba.n


Explanation:
"ba.n" is common word for "friend" in Vietnamese. Sometime it may be used for plural form "friends" too.

Kim VN
Grading comment
This helps. However I would like to know how to write it in Vietnamese writing.

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
be` ba.n


Explanation:
That is "be` ba.n". Vietnamese writing uses latin alphabet. The only difference is in the marks. Sorry that I don't have Vietnamese font in hand, so I try to manage with this kind of typing (as you see). However, it's understood by all of Vietnamese people.


Native speaker of:

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
be` ba.n


Explanation:
That is "be` ba.n". Vietnamese writing uses latin alphabet. The only difference is in the marks. Sorry that I don't have Vietnamese font in hand, so I try to manage with this kind of typing (as you see). However, it's understood by all of Vietnamese people.

Kim VN