KudoZ home » English to Vietnamese » Other

I love you (Could you please send an IMAGE - thanks)

Vietnamese translation: Anh ye^u em


01:55 Dec 2, 2001
English to Vietnamese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I love you (Could you please send an IMAGE - thanks)
I love you : man to woman
Could you please send a small IMAGE if the characters differ from the english ones. Thanks.
fabrice.mail@libertysurf.fr
Fabrice
Vietnamese translation:Anh ye^u em
Explanation:
From a man to a woman.
Pronunciation:
Ain (North)/Un (South) eeoo em

I have also sent you a small image file with the sentence written correctly in Vietnamese.

Hope this helps.
Kind regards,
Shane
shane.wall@sutrixmedia.com
Selected response from:

Shane Wall
Vietnam
Grading comment
Thanks for the image.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Anh ye^u em
Shane Wall
4Anh ye^u em (man to woman)Serge L


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Anh ye^u em (man to woman)


Explanation:
néant

Serge L.


    Reference: http://loveisgreat.com/ABOUT_LOVE/I_love_you.html
Serge L

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Anh ye^u em


Explanation:
From a man to a woman.
Pronunciation:
Ain (North)/Un (South) eeoo em

I have also sent you a small image file with the sentence written correctly in Vietnamese.

Hope this helps.
Kind regards,
Shane
shane.wall@sutrixmedia.com


    11 years as a translator; Say it to my wife all the time!
Shane Wall
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in pair: 53
Grading comment
Thanks for the image.