KudoZ home » English to Vietnamese » Other

trigonometry

Vietnamese translation: RtIekaNmaRtsaRsþ


20:30 Dec 31, 2001
English to Vietnamese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: trigonometry
it is a type of math
Jacob
Vietnamese translation:RtIekaNmaRtsaRsþ
Explanation:
Khmer language :

RtIekaNmaRtsaRsþ

To see it in cambodian characters go to this page

http://www.khmerlanguage.com/ek.php

and then download and install Ekreach V3 font if you are unable to view the Cambodian characters
Selected response from:

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4lu+o+.ng gia'c ho.c
Jack Nguyen
4RtIekaNmaRtsaRsþ
Claudia Iglesias


  

Answers


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
RtIekaNmaRtsaRsþ


Explanation:
Khmer language :

RtIekaNmaRtsaRsþ

To see it in cambodian characters go to this page

http://www.khmerlanguage.com/ek.php

and then download and install Ekreach V3 font if you are unable to view the Cambodian characters


Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish

3 days 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lu+o+.ng gia'c ho.c


Explanation:
As I don't know if you have Vietnamese fonts or not, I have to type the tonemarks next to the letters. It's not the correct Vietnamese way of writing, but popular among Vietnamese email writers, to avoid the situation of different people using different fonts. The (+) mark is actually a hook attached to the vowel in front of it. The dot is actually under the vowel, and the (') is actually on top of the vowel.

Hope this helps.

Jack Nguyen
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in pair: 3