KudoZ home » English to Vietnamese » Other

No man is poor who has had a Godly mother. Abraham Lincoln

Vietnamese translation: Khong mot nguoi nao ngheo doi khi co Me


13:59 May 8, 2002
English to Vietnamese translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: No man is poor who has had a Godly mother. Abraham Lincoln
mothers day card
Tawana
Vietnamese translation:Khong mot nguoi nao ngheo doi khi co Me
Explanation:
This is a quote by the President Abraham Lincoln, it said that no man is poor who has had a Godly mother.
Selected response from:

Thu Do
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Khong ai lai cam thay minh ngheo kho khi ho da co duoc mot nguoi me thanh thien. ( Abraham Lincoln)Kim VN
4Khong mot nguoi nao ngheo doi khi co MeThu Do


  

Answers


19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Khong mot nguoi nao ngheo doi khi co Me


Explanation:
This is a quote by the President Abraham Lincoln, it said that no man is poor who has had a Godly mother.


Thu Do

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Khong ai lai cam thay minh ngheo kho khi ho da co duoc mot nguoi me thanh thien. ( Abraham Lincoln)


Explanation:
It greatly expresses the respect to all Mothers.
How happy people are when they have Mothers with them.

Kim VN