KudoZ home » English to Vietnamese » Other

principal activity/activities

Vietnamese translation: hoạt động chính / các hoạt động chính


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:principal activity/activities
Vietnamese translation:hoạt động chính / các hoạt động chính
Entered by: Shane Wall

08:47 Jan 17, 2008
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: principal activity/activities
-
Ba Nguyen Thi Thu
Vietnam
hoạt động chính / các hoạt động chính
Explanation:
This phrase is usually used for business registration, administration and even taxations purposes.

Cheers,
Shane

www.translingualexpress.com
Selected response from:

Shane Wall
Vietnam
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2hoạt động chính / các hoạt động chính
Shane Wall
5(các) hoạt động sản xuất kinh doanhTam Le
4principal: vốn/gốc/chủ
VAN CAO


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(các) hoạt động sản xuất kinh doanh


Explanation:
Theo Bộ Luật Địa Phương về Hoạt Động Chào Hàng và Phân Phối Ấn Bản Quảng Cáo Thương Mại (Distribution of Business Advertising Publications and Touting Local Law) năm 2004 của Hội Đồng Thành Phố Cairns, Bắc Queensland, "principal activity" được định nghĩa là hoạt động sản xuất hoặc kinh doanh (business activity), hoạt động thương mại (commercial activity) hoặc hoạt động mua bán trao đổi hàng hóa (trade activity) nhằm mục đích lợi nhuận của công ty hoặc tổ chức kinh tế.


    Reference: http://www.cairns.qld.gov.au
Tam Le
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hoạt động chính / các hoạt động chính


Explanation:
This phrase is usually used for business registration, administration and even taxations purposes.

Cheers,
Shane

www.translingualexpress.com


Shane Wall
Vietnam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Phong Le
2 hrs

agree  Thanh Thuy Pham
2 hrs

1 day36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
principal: vốn/gốc/chủ


Explanation:
hoạt động luân chuyển vốn/tiền/tư bản

VAN CAO
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese