KudoZ home » English to Vietnamese » Other

translation

Vietnamese translation: phien dich


02:12 May 30, 2000
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: translation
translation
allingus Translation Services
Vietnamese translation:phien dich
Explanation:
There is a ^ on top of the letter "e" in the first word, and a . under the letter "i" of the second word, but I cannot add them here in this mail composer. I can add them only in my word processor
Selected response from:

Jack Nguyen
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1dich thuat
Quang Ngo
5dịch thuật
Quang Ngo
na +2phien dich
Jack Nguyen


  

Answers


4 hrs peer agreement (net): +2
phien dich


Explanation:
There is a ^ on top of the letter "e" in the first word, and a . under the letter "i" of the second word, but I cannot add them here in this mail composer. I can add them only in my word processor


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/h.php3?id=3268
Jack Nguyen
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in pair: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thang Nguyen: Sometimes just "dich"
881 days

agree  thanhbinh: approve; assent
1983 days

1033 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dịch thuật


Explanation:
translation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-30 16:42:05 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

\"phien dich\" is vietnamese for interpretation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-30 16:43:28 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

\"translation\" > dich /dich thuat

Quang Ngo
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in pair: 12

1034 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dich thuat


Explanation:
"phien dich" is Vietnamese for interpretation

Quang Ngo
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  thanhbinh: interpretation
949 days