KudoZ home » English to Vietnamese » Poetry & Literature

A friend is the inspiration in you when you have lost all hope

Vietnamese translation: bạn bè là nguồn cổ vũ cho ta trong lúc tuyệt vọng


15:51 Nov 30, 2008
English to Vietnamese translations [Non-PRO]
Poetry & Literature / quotes
English term or phrase: A friend is the inspiration in you when you have lost all hope
A friend is the inspiration in you when you have lost all hope, and they bring out a world inside of you that you never knew you had
Lisa
Vietnamese translation:bạn bè là nguồn cổ vũ cho ta trong lúc tuyệt vọng
Explanation:
bạn bè là nguồn cổ vũ cho ta trong lúc tuyệt vọng, là người khơi gợi thế giới ẩn giấu trong chính tâm hồn ta
Selected response from:

The Good Translator
Australia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bạn bè là nguồn cổ vũ cho ta trong lúc tuyệt vọng
The Good Translator
4my suggestion
Ngo Thanh Ha


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a friend is the inspiration in you when you have lost all hope
bạn bè là nguồn cổ vũ cho ta trong lúc tuyệt vọng


Explanation:
bạn bè là nguồn cổ vũ cho ta trong lúc tuyệt vọng, là người khơi gợi thế giới ẩn giấu trong chính tâm hồn ta

The Good Translator
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 4

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a friend is the inspiration in you when you have lost all hope
my suggestion


Explanation:
1) bạn bè là nguồn động viên lớn lao khi bạn mất hy vọng
2) chỉ khi tuyệt vọng, bạn mới thấy sự động viên của bạn bè có ý nghĩa thế nào

Ngo Thanh Ha
Vietnam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Vietnamese
PRO pts in category: 4




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Ngo Thanh Ha