KudoZ home » English to Vietnamese » Science (general)

organization involvement

Vietnamese translation: việc tham gia các tổ chức

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:organization involvement
Vietnamese translation:việc tham gia các tổ chức
Entered by: Thao Tran

15:49 Feb 19, 2018
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Science (general)
English term or phrase: organization involvement
Context: Nhờ anh chị giúp!
If your child decides to participate in the survey, he/she will complete an anonymous survey (i.e., no name, no residential status, no address) about the following topics: age, grade, ethnicity, gender, socioeconomic status, organization involvement, acculturation level, ethnic identity, cognitive style, self-efficacy, sense of perceived burdensomeness and belongingness, and emotional functioning including anxiety, depression, and suicidal ideation.
Nam Vo
Vietnam
việc tham gia các tổ chức
Explanation:
My suggestion
Selected response from:

Thao Tran
Vietnam
Grading comment
Thank you very much!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(các) tổ chức cộng đồng tham gia
Ha Cu
4tình trạng tham gia vào các tổ chức
Hien Nguyen
4việc tham gia các tổ chức
Thao Tran


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
việc tham gia các tổ chức


Explanation:
My suggestion

Thao Tran
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much!!!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you chị :)


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tình trạng tham gia vào các tổ chức


Explanation:
I think so

Hien Nguyen
Vietnam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you :)


8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(các) tổ chức cộng đồng tham gia


Explanation:
Mình nghĩ organization ở đây chỉ hội/nhóm/câu lạc bộ học sinh - sinh viên.

Ha Cu
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese