KudoZ home » English to Vietnamese » Tech/Engineering

This part needs repair

Vietnamese translation: Bo phan nay can sua chua


12:56 Nov 8, 2001
English to Vietnamese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: This part needs repair
A factory part that cannot be assembled due to it being defective and needs to be fixed
Heidi Martinson
Vietnamese translation:Bo phan nay can sua chua
Explanation:
Hello Heidi,
Please note that we cannot display the tonal markers and diacritics for Vietnamese. However, the translation will be understood by Vietnamese people as it is.

Please contact me if you would like the translation with the proper tone marks etc.

Hope this helps.
Kind regards,
Shane
Selected response from:

Shane Wall
Vietnam
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Cai phu tung nay phai sua laiDale Cao
5BO PHAN NAY CAN SUA CHUA. Mot bo phan cua xuong khong the rap duoc boi vi no co khuyet diem va canMary Vu
5Bo phan nay can sua chua
Shane Wall


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bo phan nay can sua chua


Explanation:
Hello Heidi,
Please note that we cannot display the tonal markers and diacritics for Vietnamese. However, the translation will be understood by Vietnamese people as it is.

Please contact me if you would like the translation with the proper tone marks etc.

Hope this helps.
Kind regards,
Shane

Shane Wall
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in pair: 53

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
BO PHAN NAY CAN SUA CHUA. Mot bo phan cua xuong khong the rap duoc boi vi no co khuyet diem va can


Explanation:
My translation shows partially because the field cannot accommodate more words.

Mary Vu

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Cai phu tung nay phai sua lai


Explanation:
No exlanation

Dale Cao
Canada