KudoZ home » Esperanto to English » Science

environment

English translation: environment


07:47 Nov 20, 2001
Esperanto to English translations [Non-PRO]
Science
Esperanto term or phrase: environment
?que tan imprtantes han sido los siguientes problemas en la busqueda de informacion en materia ambiental?
yousewf
English translation:environment
Explanation:
Check and see your question. Environment is already an English term!
Selected response from:

LinguaVox
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2environment
LinguaVox
4see commentsTone Wittmann


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
environment


Explanation:
Check and see your question. Environment is already an English term!

LinguaVox
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JózsefÁrpád Bende
7 days

agree  Chinoise
257 days

13 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
see comments


Explanation:
Hello, environment is already in English.

The question is written in Spanish, so you should repost this in the section Spanish to English.

Good luck !

Tone

Tone Wittmann
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian