ارزیابی عملکرد

English translation: Performance assessment/evaluation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:ارزیابی عملکرد
English translation:Performance assessment/evaluation
Entered by: Hossein Emami

06:28 Apr 8, 2009
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / حسابداری مدیریت
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: ارزیابی عملکرد
ارزیابی عملکرد
Afsaneh Pourjam
Iran
Performance assessment/evaluation
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Hossein Emami
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9Performance assessment/evaluation
Hossein Emami
5function assessment/evaluation
Ebrahim Golavar


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Performance assessment/evaluation


Explanation:
-

Hossein Emami
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Farzad Akmali
6 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Alireza Amini
22 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Armineh Johannes: armineh johannes
29 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Ali Beikian
37 mins
  -> Thanks, sir!

agree  Mohammad Reza Razaghi
40 mins
  -> Thanks, sir!

agree  Saeid Hasani
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Salman Rostami: Your answer is much more delicate than mine
1 hr
  -> Thank you very much, Salman.

agree  Behzad Molavi
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Fereidoon Keyvani
2 days 12 hrs
  -> Thank you!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ø§ø±ø²ûŒø§ø¨ûŒ ø¹ù…ù„ú©ø±ø¯
function assessment/evaluation


Explanation:
..

Ebrahim Golavar
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search