balance of trade

English translation: تراز تجاری

14:22 Jun 8, 2013
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: balance of trade
Early understanding of the functioning of balance of trade informed the economic policies of Early Modern Europe that are grouped under the heading mercantilism.
Moh Barak (X)
Iran
English translation:تراز تجاری
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Mohammad Emami
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3تراز تجاری
Mohammad Emami
5 +2تراز بازرگانی
Mahdieh Kandoei


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
تراز تجاری


Explanation:


Mohammad Emami
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeynab Tajik
0 min
  -> .سپاسگزارم

agree  Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
7 mins
  -> .سپاسگزارم

agree  Mitra Mousavi
22 mins

0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
تراز بازرگانی


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2013-06-08 14:27:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

منبع: فرهنگ لغت هزاره

Mahdieh Kandoei
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
7 mins
  -> Thank You :))

agree  Mitra Mousavi
23 mins
  -> Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search