)درنظرگرفتن تسهیلات

English translation: to offer facilities

19:55 Feb 13, 2014
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Accounting
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: )درنظرگرفتن تسهیلات
شرکت برای فارغ التحصیلان ممتازدانشگاه هاتسهیلاتی رادرنظرگرفته است
majid1372
English translation:to offer facilities
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2014-02-13 22:48:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to establish / prepare / include
Selected response from:

Saeed Abedini
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2to offer facilities
Saeed Abedini
5 +1facilities have been arranged (for)
Edward Plaisance Jr
5 +1to provide/offer facilities
Saifollah Mollaei
5to grant/offer facilities
zeinab amiri
4 +1to consider facilities
Fateme Asnaashari


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to consider facilities


Explanation:


Fateme Asnaashari
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ehsan Alipour
1 min
  -> thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to provide/offer facilities


Explanation:


Saifollah Mollaei
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramak Milani
26 mins
  -> Thank you!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
facilities have been arranged (for)


Explanation:
If I understand this sentence correctly, we have to express the English differently from simply "to consider"

Edward Plaisance Jr
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fereidoon Keyvani
1 day 6 hrs
  -> thanks!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to offer facilities


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2014-02-13 22:48:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to establish / prepare / include

Saeed Abedini
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani, Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Habibulla Josefi
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  zeinab amiri
2 days 22 hrs

3 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to grant/offer facilities


Explanation:
to grant/offer facilities

zeinab amiri
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search