تعلق گذفتن تسهیلات

English translation: to be entitled to the (company) facilities

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:تعلق گذفتن تسهیلات
English translation:to be entitled to the (company) facilities
Entered by: Edward Plaisance Jr

20:02 Feb 14, 2014
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Accounting
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: تعلق گذفتن تسهیلات
مقاله ای ازپروژه ام استخراج میکنم تاتسهیلات شرکتی ک درآن استخدام شده ام به من تعلق گیرد
majid1372
to be entitled to the (company) facilities
Explanation:
to be entitled to (use) the (company) facilities
Selected response from:

Edward Plaisance Jr
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2to be entitled to the (company) facilities
Edward Plaisance Jr
5to be eligible/entitled to get the benefits
Ramak Milani
5to be granted the facilities...
Ehsan Alipour
5to gain facilities
Saeed Abedini
5to be supplied with...
zeinab amiri
4To be entitled to get/gain facilities
Mitra Mousavi
4to use the facilities
Saifollah Mollaei
4Bonus
Habibulla Josefi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to be granted the facilities...


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2014-02-14 20:05:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the facilities of ... be granted to me

Ehsan Alipour
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 20

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to use the facilities


Explanation:


Saifollah Mollaei
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to gain facilities


Explanation:
.

Saeed Abedini
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani, Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
To be entitled to get/gain facilities


Explanation:
.

Mitra Mousavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bonus


Explanation:
To be be eligible/ qualified for the bonus of ....

Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to be entitled to the (company) facilities


Explanation:
to be entitled to (use) the (company) facilities

Edward Plaisance Jr
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Masoud KL
10 days
  -> thanks!

agree  farzane sp
59 days
  -> thanks!

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to be eligible/entitled to get the benefits


Explanation:
to be able to get the benefits

Ramak Milani
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Farsi (Persian)

2 days 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to be supplied with...


Explanation:
to be supplied with...

zeinab amiri
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search