ضايعات غيرعادي

English translation: Abnormal waste

19:14 Dec 13, 2016
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Accounting
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: ضايعات غيرعادي
ضايعات غيرعادي توليد

توی صورت وضعیت مالی به عنوان یه تیتر اومده
ممنون
makieh
Iran
English translation:Abnormal waste
Explanation:
Abnormal waste

http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/abnormal-waste....

A significant amount of inventory waste or wreckage, which may or may not be prevented, during production or operation processes, that may be caused due to machinery breakdown or inefficient processes. It may eventually result in abnormal loss. Also called abnormal spoilage.

Read more: http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/abnormal-waste....
Selected response from:

Salman Rostami
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Abnormal waste
Salman Rostami
5unusual waste material/wastage
Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
5abnormal loss
Mehran Borzoufard
5Abnormal Spoilage
Mahsa Tavakoli


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Abnormal Spoilage


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2016-12-13 19:17:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.andoopressnews.blogfa.com/cat-22.aspx

Mahsa Tavakoli
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Abnormal waste


Explanation:
Abnormal waste

http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/abnormal-waste....

A significant amount of inventory waste or wreckage, which may or may not be prevented, during production or operation processes, that may be caused due to machinery breakdown or inefficient processes. It may eventually result in abnormal loss. Also called abnormal spoilage.

Read more: http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/abnormal-waste....

Salman Rostami
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fereidoon Keyvani
1 day 12 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Edward Plaisance Jr: without further context, this sounds the best
2 days 1 hr
  -> Thank you!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
abnormal loss


Explanation:
43,300,000 results in Google

http://www.kanazspid.ir/acc/translate/Normal/en

Mehran Borzoufard
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 2

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
unusual waste material/wastage


Explanation:
unusual waste material/wastage

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search