سود ابرازی

English translation: declared profit

08:59 Dec 14, 2016
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Science - Accounting
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: سود ابرازی
صورت وضعیت مالی شرکت
makieh
Iran
English translation:declared profit
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mohammad Reza Rahimi
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1declared profit
Mohammad Reza Rahimi
5institutional profit
Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
5declared dividend
Ahmad Kabiri


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
declared profit


Explanation:
.

Mohammad Reza Rahimi
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mehran Borzoufard: دقیقا همین معادل استفاده می شود
8 hrs
  -> Thanks!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
declared dividend


Explanation:
http://www.investorwords.com/15332/declared_dividend.html

Ahmad Kabiri
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
institutional profit


Explanation:
institutional profit

Mahmood Haerian-Ardakani
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search