مبلغ گردش

English translation: bank statement

15:17 Oct 31, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / مبلغ گردش
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: مبلغ گردش
This is on a bank account overview.

Thanks for your help.
Abdulhadi Hairan
Netherlands
English translation:bank statement
Explanation:
or account statement
Selected response from:

Ehsan Kiani
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2bank statement
Ehsan Kiani
5The Turnover amount
Narges Ghanbari Velashani
4Transaction sum (amount)
Morad Seif
3revolving amount
Edward Plaisance Jr
Summary of reference entries provided
Seyedsina Mirarabshahi

  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Transaction sum (amount)


Explanation:
به نظر مبلغ تراکنش مد نظر است

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Persian (Farsi)

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bank statement


Explanation:
or account statement


    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bank_statement
Ehsan Kiani
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Habibulla Josefi
48 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  habibe shamsi
3 days 1 hr
  -> Thanks!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
revolving amount


Explanation:
I am not sure it Iranian banks use this type of account...

Edward Plaisance Jr
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The Turnover amount


Explanation:



    https://annualreturns.cipc.co.za/docs/Step_by_step_guide_AR_v2_2.pdf
Narges Ghanbari Velashani
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




Reference comments


2 mins
Reference

Reference information:
شاید این به کارتون بیاد برای سرمایه در گردش خالص هستش


    Reference: http://barsadic.com/W?fid=15749
Seyedsina Mirarabshahi
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search