پوشش وجه و برات

English translation: Money/cash and check/bill coverage

07:58 Mar 21, 2019
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / پوشش وجه و برات
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: پوشش وجه و برات
any suggestion for : پوشش وجه و برات
sarayou
Iran
English translation:Money/cash and check/bill coverage
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Sina Salehi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Money/cash and check/bill coverage
Sina Salehi
5 +1to take up a bill/covering for a bill
Saeed Majidi
5Free promisery note and checks
Ramak Milani
5Draft and fund Protection Insurance / cover
Marzieh Izadi
5reimburse/reimbursement
Zeynab Tajik


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Money/cash and check/bill coverage


Explanation:
-

Sina Salehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Akram Mohebbi
23 hrs
  -> Thanks!

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reimburse/reimbursement


Explanation:
https://www.zingapp.ir/dictionary/?id=3380&rnd=665119

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2019-03-21 08:28:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://mansour-sadeghi.blogfa.com/post/37

Zeynab Tajik
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Draft and fund Protection Insurance / cover


Explanation:
.

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Free promisery note and checks


Explanation:
I think پوشش in here means that the charge for issuing the promisery note and checks are covered in the policy.

Ramak Milani
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Farsi (Persian)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to take up a bill/covering for a bill


Explanation:
bill coverage
bill take-up

Saeed Majidi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marjaneh Koohyar
6 hrs
  -> TNX




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search