تعهد نامه صادراتی

English translation: Export letter of commitment/recognizance

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:تعهد نامه صادراتی
English translation:Export letter of commitment/recognizance
Entered by: sarayou

08:00 Mar 21, 2019
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / تعهد نامه صادراتی
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: تعهد نامه صادراتی
what do you suggest for تعهد نامه صادراتی
sarayou
Iran
Export letter of commitment/recognizance
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2019-03-21 08:08:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Letter of commitment for export
Selected response from:

Sina Salehi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Export letter of commitment/recognizance
Sina Salehi
5 +1Export Commitment
Marzieh Izadi
5Export Warranty
Saeed Majidi
5Affidavit for export
Ramak Milani
5Letter of Undertaking for Export
Zeynab Tajik


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Export letter of commitment/recognizance


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2019-03-21 08:08:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Letter of commitment for export

Sina Salehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Akram Mohebbi
23 hrs
  -> Thanks!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Letter of Undertaking for Export


Explanation:
.

Zeynab Tajik
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Export Commitment


Explanation:
.

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marjaneh Koohyar
12 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Affidavit for export


Explanation:
Or 'manufacturer's affidavit for export.'


    https://www.google.com/search?source=hp&ei=ipiTXNKCI_HL5gLS6I7oBA&q=manufacturer%27s+affidavit+for+export&oq=affidavit+for+export&gs_l=psy-a
Ramak Milani
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Farsi (Persian)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Export Warranty


Explanation:
http://www.orimas.com/WarrantyClaimForm.pdf

Saeed Majidi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search