اصل پول

English translation: Principal

10:08 Mar 21, 2019
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / اصل پول
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: اصل پول
اصل پول سپرده گذاران موسسه به طور کامل حداکثر تا 2 ماه دیگر به سپرده گذاران این موسسه پرداخت می شود.
sarayou
Iran
English translation:Principal
Explanation:
https://www.proprofs.com/discuss/q/389982/the-amount-of-mone...
Selected response from:

Sina Salehi
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Principal
Sina Salehi
5the original sum of money. Principal
Marzieh Izadi
5original amount
Zeynab Tajik
4 +1deposit
Sajad Mousavi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
deposit


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2019-03-21 10:13:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

also "deposit funds"

Sajad Mousavi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeynab Tajik: Also original deposit
1 min
  -> خیلی ممنون

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
original amount


Explanation:
.

Zeynab Tajik
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the original sum of money. Principal


Explanation:
.

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Principal


Explanation:
https://www.proprofs.com/discuss/q/389982/the-amount-of-mone...

Sina Salehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saeed Majidi: or capital sum
5 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Marjaneh Koohyar
12 hrs
  -> Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search