https://www.proz.com/kudoz/farsi-persian-to-english/accounting/6727520-%D8%AA%D8%A7%D9%85%DB%8C%D9%86-%D8%A7%D8%B2-%D8%B7%D8%B1%DB%8C%D9%82-%D8%A7%DB%8C%D9%86%D8%AA%D8%B1%D9%86%D8%AA.html

تامین از طریق اینترنت

English translation: Internet procurment

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:تامین از طریق اینترنت
English translation:Internet procurment
Entered by: soraya nicki

16:33 Nov 4, 2019
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Accounting / فناوری های جدید و تامین از طریق اینترنت
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: تامین از طریق اینترنت
ناوری RFID با توجه به انعطاف پذیری و فواید فراوان، جهت مقاصد خودکارسازی شناسایی اشیاء شیوه بسیار مناسبی است. با استفاده از فناوری های جدید RFID و یکپارچه سازی آن با فناوری های دیگری نظیر حسگرها، می توان وضعیت اینترنت کنونی را به سمت تامین از طریق اینترنت هدایت نمود
soraya nicki
Iran
Internet procurment
Explanation:
بسیار مناسب میباشد Procurment در رابطه با فضای مجازی کلمه
Procurment تامین
E-Procurment
Selected response from:

mohammad rostami
Grading comment
thank u sir rostami
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Internet procurment
mohammad rostami
5 +1Supplying via the internet
Marzieh Izadi
5Provision through Internet
Sina Salehi
Summary of reference entries provided
Provision through Internet
Sina Salehi

  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Supplying via the internet


Explanation:
Supplying
تامین
via
از طریق
باتوجه به ساختار جمله فعل را به صورت اسمی نوشته شده است.

Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ali jafari
18 hrs
  -> Greatly appreciated, Dear Maryam.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Provision through Internet


Explanation:
-

Sina Salehi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Internet procurment


Explanation:
بسیار مناسب میباشد Procurment در رابطه با فضای مجازی کلمه
Procurment تامین
E-Procurment

Example sentence(s):
  • E-procurement (electronic procurement, sometimes also known as supplier exchange) is the business-to-business or business-to-consumer or business-to-government purchase and sale of supplies, work, and services through the Internet as well as other informa

    Reference: http://https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/E-procurement
mohammad rostami
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank u sir rostami

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ali jafari: very exact on that i had known
7 hrs

agree  Marzieh Izadi
10 hrs




Reference comments


3 hrs
Reference: Provision through Internet

Reference information:
-

Sina Salehi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: