حد سود و حد ضرر

English translation: Take profit & stop loss

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase:حد سود و حد ضرر
English translation:Take profit & stop loss
Entered by: abbass amini

10:17 Nov 7, 2019
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Accounting / کن است بازار بر اساس نواحی مهمی که مدنظر معامله گران بازار قرار دارد
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: حد سود و حد ضرر
ش ساده ای است اما معایبی نیز دارد. ممکن است بازار بر اساس نواحی مهمی که مدنظر معامله گران بازار قرار دارد، اصلا توان این را نداشته باشد که به حد سود و حد ضرر شما دستیابی پیدا کند. یا اینکه در بین این فاصله ۱۰ هزار تومانی یه ناحیه حمایتی یا مقاومتی وجود داشته باشد و باعث جلوگیری از حرکت به سمت هدف شود.
abbass amini
Iran
Take profit & stop loss
Explanation:
This means that you're able to set your Stop Loss level below the current market price and Take Profit level above current market price. It's important to remember that a Stop Loss (SL) or a Take Profit (TP) is always connected to an open position or a pending order.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2019-11-07 12:53:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SL AND TP ( Stop loss and Take profit)
حد سود و حد ضرر
Selected response from:

mohammad rostami
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Take profit & stop loss
mohammad rostami
5 +1Stop loss and take profit (SL/TP)
Marzieh Izadi
5Profit and loss margin
Hojat Borumandi
5profit and loss extent/profit extent and loss extent
Ali Sharifi
5Limit for losses and profits
Sina Salehi
5profit limit and loss limit
Zeynab Tajik


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
profit limit and loss limit


Explanation:
.

Zeynab Tajik
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Limit for losses and profits


Explanation:
-

Sina Salehi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 24

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Take profit & stop loss


Explanation:
This means that you're able to set your Stop Loss level below the current market price and Take Profit level above current market price. It's important to remember that a Stop Loss (SL) or a Take Profit (TP) is always connected to an open position or a pending order.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2019-11-07 12:53:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SL AND TP ( Stop loss and Take profit)
حد سود و حد ضرر

Example sentence(s):
  • Stop loss and take profit forms two important elements of trade management and is just as important as the analysis one would do before opening a position. In this article, we present a brief guide to using stop loss and take profits and also present a de
  • Stop loss (SL) or stops is defined as an order that you tell or send to your broker telling them to limit the losses on an open position (or trade). Take profit (TP) or target price is an order that you tell or send to your broker informing them to clos

    Reference: http://https://admiralmarkets.com/education/articles/forex-b...
    Reference: http://https://www.investopedia.com/terms/t/take-profitorder...
mohammad rostami
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bahar khorsandi: good explanations .definit
1 hr

agree  alireza hematian
21 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Stop loss and take profit (SL/TP)


Explanation:
Stop loss
حد ضرر
take profit
حد سود


    Reference: http://https://blog.iqoption.com/en/how-to-use-stop-loss-and...
    Reference: http://https://admiralmarkets.com/education/articles/forex-b...
Marzieh Izadi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alireza hematian
19 hrs
  -> Greatly appreciated, Mr. Hematian!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
profit and loss extent/profit extent and loss extent


Explanation:
The extent of profit and the extent of loss .

Ali Sharifi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Profit and loss margin


Explanation:
Profit and loss margin

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2019-11-08 06:45:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.invstor.com › information › net-income-or-loss-margin-definition

Hojat Borumandi
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search