فضاپیمای گداخت هسته ای

English translation: nuclear fusion powered spaceship

17:16 Jan 8, 2012
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Science - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: فضاپیمای گداخت هسته ای
ساختن یک فضاپیمای گداخت هسسته ای همانند تولید یک نوع خودرو روی زمین است.
mona mohamadi
English translation:nuclear fusion powered spaceship
Explanation:
common way of saying it
Selected response from:

Edward Plaisance Jr
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3nuclear fusion powered spaceship
Edward Plaisance Jr
5 +1nuclear fusion spacecraft
Amanollah Zawari


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nuclear fusion spacecraft


Explanation:


Amanollah Zawari
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reza Ebrahimi
32 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
nuclear fusion powered spaceship


Explanation:
common way of saying it

Edward Plaisance Jr
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: thnx very helpful


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sanam Shahed-ali
20 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Ahmad Hosseinzadeh
2 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Ahmad Kabiri
3 hrs
  -> thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search